Image default
Celebrity Bios

War Machine

War Machine

Courtesy of Las Vegas Police Department

Details

Also Known As:
Jon Koppenhaver, Jonathan Koppenhaver
Date of Birth:
November 30, 1985
Height:
5' 10"
Hometown:
San Diego

Bio:War Machine (born Jonathan Koppenhaver in Simi Valley, California on November 30, 1981) is a professional mixed martial artist and pornographic actor. In 2008, he legally changed his name to “War Machine.” He was a fighter on The Ultimate Fighter: Team Hughes vs. Team Serra, fighting on Team Serra. Between 2010 and 2013, he starred in seven pornographic movies.

Best Known For:War Machine is best known for allegedly attacking his ex, porn star Christy Mack, and a male friend of hers on Aug. 8, 2014. Christy suffered from 18 broken bones, a broken nose, missing teeth, a fractured rib and a ruptured liver.

Personal Life:War Machine was previously in a relationship with Christy, and the two were featured in the January 2014 issue of Hustler in a nude pictorial.

Related posts

Kim McGuire

admin

Elena Vesnina

admin

Chris Brown

admin

Leave a Comment