Celebrity Bios

V

V Celebrity Profile

Courtesy of Instagram/REX/Shutterstock

Korean K-pop band 'BTS''Jimmy Kimmel Live' TV show, Los Angeles, USA - 15 Nov 2017BTS - Jin, Suga, J-Hope, RM, Jimin, V and JungkookKIIS-FM iHeartRadio Jingle Ball, Show, The Forum, Los Angeles, USA - 06 Dec 2019Halsey and BTSBillboard Music Awards, Show, MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, USA - 01 May 2019View GalleryView Gallery25 Photos.

Details

Also Known As:
TaeTae, 김태형

Bio:V (born Kim Tae-hyung on December 30, 1995 in Seo District, Daegu, South Korea) is a South Korean singer, songwriter, actor and member of the K-pop group BTS. With BTS, he’s released four studio albums — Dark & Wild, Wings, Wake Up and Youth — along with five EPs (O!RUL8,2?, Skool Luv Affair, The Most Beautiful Moment in Life, Part 1 and Part 2 and Love Yourself: Her.) He also had a small role in role in KBS2’s historical drama Hwarang: The Poet Warrior Youth. Along with BTS, he won the Top Social Artist Award at the 2017 Billboard Music Awards.

Best Known For:V is best known as a member of BTS.

Personal Life:V graduated from Korean Arts High School in 2014, then enrolled at Global Cyber University. He has been rumored to date K-pop group Red Velvet‘s lead rapper Joy.

Related posts

Anatalia Villaranda

admin

Faith Evans

admin

Jason Walsh

admin

Leave a Comment