Celebrity Bios

Suga

Suga Celebrity Profile

Courtesy of Instagram/REX/Shutterstock

Korean K-pop band 'BTS''Jimmy Kimmel Live' TV show, Los Angeles, USA - 15 Nov 2017BTS - Jin, Suga, J-Hope, RM, Jimin, V and JungkookKIIS-FM iHeartRadio Jingle Ball, Show, The Forum, Los Angeles, USA - 06 Dec 2019Halsey and BTSBillboard Music Awards, Show, MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, USA - 01 May 2019View GalleryView Gallery25 Photos.

Details

Also Known As:
Agust D, 민윤기
Height:
5' 9"

Bio:Suga (born Min Yoon-gi on March 9, 1993 in Daegu, South Korea) is a South Korean rapper, songwriter, record producer and member of the K-pop group BTS. With BTS, he’s released four studio albums — Dark & Wild, Wings, Wake Up and Youth — along with five EPs (O!RUL8,2?, Skool Luv Affair, The Most Beautiful Moment in Life, Part 1 and Part 2 and Love Yourself: Her.) Suga released a solo mixtape called Agust D in 2016, and Suran‘s track “Wine,” which Suga composed, won best Soul/R&B track of the year at the 2017 Melon Music Awards. Along with BTS, he won the Top Social Artist Award at the 2017 Billboard Music Awards.

Best Known For:Suga is best known as a member of BTS and for fixing things in the dorm that RM breaks.

Personal Life:Suga loves photography, cooking and basketball.

Related posts

Esther Mwale

admin

CoCo Vandeweghe

admin

Mary Tyler Moore

admin

Leave a Comment