Image default
Celebrity Bios

Steven R. McQueen

Steven R. McQueen

Details

Also Known As:
Jeremy Gilbert
Date of Birth:
July 13, 1988
Height:
5' 10"
Hometown:
Los Angeles

Bio:Steven R. McQueen (born Steven Chadwick McQueen in Los Angeles, California on July 13, 1988) is an American actor. He is best known as playing Jeremy Gilbert in the CW’s The Vampire Diaries.

The “R” in Steven’s stage name stands for his stepfather’s last name, Robitaille. He has appeared in the short films, Club Soda and American Breakdown. He has made guest appearances on various television shows, including Numb3rs, Without A Trace, Everwood, and CSI: Miami. He appeared in the Disney Channel Original Movie, The Minute Men,and in Pirhana 3-D.

Best Known For:Steven R. McQueen is best known for playing Jeremy Gilbert in the CW’s The Vampire Diaries.

Personal Life:Steven R. McQueen dated former Disney actressm Chelsea Kanem on and off for a year. He then started dating Vampire Diaries costar, Candice Accola, in 2010. In 2011, he began dating Vampire Diaries production assistant, Hillary Harley. The pair are still together.

Related posts

Kim Burrell

admin

Emily Ratajkowski

admin

Courtney Harrell

admin

Leave a Comment