Image default
Celebrity Bios

Stephenie Meyer

Stephenie Meyer

Details

Also Known As:
Stephanie Meyer
Date of Birth:
December 24, 1973
Height:
5' 4"
Hometown:
Hartford

Bio:Stephenie Meyer (born Stephenie Meyer in Hartford, Connecticut on December, 24, 1973) is best known for writing the Twilight books, which have sold over 100 million copies! Twi-hards all over the world are thankful for how she’s changed teen literature and, in turn, film franchises! With the screen adaptations starring Robert Pattinson and Kristen Stewart, the world of vampires has become an obsession! Stephenie was listed as one of the most influential people in 2008 in Time magazine, and she is listed in Forbes as one of the most powerful celebs!

Best Known For:Stephenie is best known for writing the Twilight books.

Personal Life:Stephenie is married to Christian Meyer and they have three sons: Gabe, Seth and Eli.

Related posts

Charlie Trotter

admin

Erica Dasher

admin

Mariah Brown

admin

Leave a Comment