Celebrity Bios

Sophie Brussaux

sophie brussaux

Courtesy of Instagram

Details

Also Known As:
Rosee Divine
Hometown:
Bordeaux

Bio:Sophie Brussaux (born on August 1, 1989 in Bordeaux, France) is a French adult film star. She went by Rosee Divine throughout her porn career, but transitioned out of that industry and into art. Sophie made headlines in January 2017 when she was spotted having dinner with Drake in Amsterdam. A few months later, she told TMZ that she was pregnant with the rapper’s baby and that he wanted her to get an abortion. Drake’s rep denied this, saying, “If it is in fact Drake’s child, which he does not believe, he would do the right thing by the child”. However, Drake eventually confirmed that the baby is his on his June 2018 album, Scorpion.

Best Known For:Sophie Brussaux is best known for allegedly having Drake’s baby.

Personal Life:Sophie has one child named Adonis. Rapper Pusha T brought these rumors about Sophie and Drake’s alleged child back to the surface in May 2018 when he released the diss track “The Story Adidon.” In the song, he claims Drake has been hiding a secret baby boy. Drake stayed quiet about the rumors after Pusha’s diss track, but when his album, Scorpion, was released on June 29, 2018, he confirmed the baby is his on the songs “March 14” and “Emotionless.”

Related posts

Genie Bouchard

admin

Aly Raisman

admin

Victoria Arlen

admin

Leave a Comment