Image default
Celebrity Bios

Santa Claus

Santa Claus

Courtesy of Twitter

Details

Also Known As:
Saint Nicholas, Father Christmas, Little Saint Nick, Kris Kringle
Date of Birth:
January 1, 1900
Height:
5' 9"
Hometown:
North Pole

Bio:Santa Claus is a figure with historic, religious, and folkloric origins who is said to deliver gifts to the good children all over the world while they are sleeping on Christmas Eve, which falls on Dec. 24 every year.

Best Known For:Santa is best known for making a naughty and nice list, coming to town, eating your cookies, and delivering lots of presents.

Personal Life:Santa is married to his counterpart, Mrs. Claus. Although they don’t have any children, they care for all of the elves that help them make presents in Santa’s workshop all year long. Mrs. Claus likes to keep Santa happy by making him cookies and caring for his trusty reindeer, which help guide his sleigh to the homes of little boys and girls every Christmas Eve.

Related posts

Gloria Vanderbilt

admin

Pusha T

admin

Kim Dickens

admin

Leave a Comment