Celebrity Bios

Ricardo Medina Jr.

Ricardo Medina Jr.

Courtesy of SCG Power Rangers

Details

Also Known As:
Ricardo Medina, Rick Medina
Date of Birth:
January 24, 1979
Height:
5' 9"
Hometown:
Kern County

Bio:Ricardo Medina Jr. (born on Jan. 24, 1979 in Kern County, CA) is an American actor known for his role as the Red Ranger in the Power Rangers Wild Force TV series. He made headlines on March 16, 2017 when he admitted to stabbing his roommate to death with a sword, and was sentenced to 6 years in prison on March 30, 2017.

Best Known For:Ricardo is best known for playing the Red Ranger in the 2002 Power Rangers series Wild Force. He’s also know for killing his roommate.

Personal Life:Ricardo is of Puerto Rican descent, but was born in Kern County, CA and spent his childhood in Downey, CA. He was living in Green Valley, CA when he killed his roommate, and had a girlfriend at the time. He will spend 6 years in prison for the crime.

Related posts

Brad Keselowski

admin

Brielle Biermann

admin

Thomas Hardiman

admin

Leave a Comment