Celebrity Bios

Pauly D

REX/Shutterstock

Cancun, MEXICO  - "Jersey Shore" alums Vinny Guadagnino and Pauly D have a little bromance and enjoy the sunshine in Cancun, Mexico.  The duo hopped on some jet skis for a little fun in the water, showing off their fit bodies.Pictured: Vinny Guadagnino, Pauly DBACKGRID USA 21 MARCH 2019 USA: +1 310 798 9111 / usasales@backgrid.comUK: +44 208 344 2007 / uksales@backgrid.com*UK Clients - Pictures Containing ChildrenPlease Pixelate Face Prior To Publication*Paul DelVecchio and Ronnie Ortiz-Magro Jr.DJ Pauly D at Rehab, Las Vegas, America - 05 Sep 2015West Hollywood, CA  - *EXCLUSIVE*  - Pauly D spotted with a mystery woman in West Hollywood as singer Aubrey O'Day admits to wishing him dead after accusing him of abuse.Pictured: Pauly DBACKGRID USA 21 SEPTEMBER 2018 BYLINE MUST READ: PER / BACKGRIDUSA: +1 310 798 9111 / usasales@backgrid.comUK: +44 208 344 2007 / uksales@backgrid.com*UK Clients - Pictures Containing ChildrenPlease Pixelate Face Prior To Publication*Paul DelVecchioMTV Video Music Awards, Arrivals, New York, USA - 20 Aug 2018WEARING VERSUS VERSACEView GalleryView Gallery15 Photos.

Details

Also Known As:
Paul DelVecchio, DJ Pauly D
Hometown:
Providence

Bio:Paul DelVecchio best known as Pauly D (born July 5, 1980 in Providence, Rhode Island) is an American reality TV star, best known for being a housemate on MTV’s Jersey Shore. Pauly D was cast on Jersey Shore in 2009 when MTV sent him a Myspace message, claiming they liked his “look.” Pauly was a fan-favorite on the show, and in 2011, he won the Teen Choice Award for Choice Reality Star: Male. After Jersey Shore ended, Pauly D received his own spin-off show that focused on his DJ career, as he went on tour. Pauly D opened for Britney Spears on some of the tour stops of her Femme Fatale tour in 2011, and signed a three-album deal with 50 Cent’s labels. In 2016, he joined the show Famously Single on E!, which followed him and other celebrities who move in together to examine their romantic problems. Pauly D signed on to join his former Jersey Shore cast members to go on the Jersey Shore: Family Vacation special on MTV, premiering April 5, 2018.

Best Known For:Pauly D is best known for his role on Jersey Shore.

Personal Life:Pauly D was born in Providence, Rhode Island and raised in Johnston, Rhode Island. He started his career as a local DJ under the name DJ Pauly D. He claims he is “100% Italian.”

Related posts

Austin Allsup

admin

Chris Hogan

admin

The Situation

admin

Leave a Comment