Image default
Celebrity Bios

Paul Wesley

Paul Wesley

Details

Also Known As:
P-Dub
Date of Birth:
July 23, 1982
Height:
5' 10"
Hometown:
New Brunswick

Bio:Paul Wesley (born Pawel Wasilewski, in New Brunswick, New Jersey on July 23, 1982) is an actor well known for starring in the TV series, The Vampire Diaries, as good vampire brother, Stefan Salvatore. Prior to the show, he appeared in several shows, such as 24, The O.C., 8 Simple Rules, Smallville, and Army Wives. He also had the lead role in the ABC Family miniseries, Fallen.

Best Known For:Paul Wesley is best known for his role on The Vampire Diaries.

Personal Life:He married Pretty Little Liars actress, Torrey DeVitto, in April 2011. Then on July 20, 2013, Paul confirmed his and Torrey’s plans to divorce. Paul started dating Phoebe Tonkin shortly after his marriage ended.

Related posts

Mariah Carey

admin

Buddy Holly

admin

Krystin Lisaius

admin

Leave a Comment