Celebrity Bios

Omarosa

Invision/AP/REX/Shutterstock

Details

Also Known As:
Pondarosa
Height:
5' 10"
Hometown:
Youngstown

Bio:Omarosa (born Omaroseonee Manigault on February 15, 1974 in Youngstown, Ohio) is an American reality TV star. After a tragic childhood — her father was murdered when she was seven years old — she went on to become a successful businesswoman. She received a B.A. in journalism from Central State University, as well as a master’s degree and a PhD in communications from Howard University. She became a household name in 2004 when she appeared on NBC’s The Apprentice, and has subsequently been referred to as the most hated villain in reality TV history. She was also the Director of Communications for the Office of Public Liaison at the White House before being fired by Chief of Staff John Kelly. Following her exit, she has released several secret recording between her and Kelly, Donald Trump and Lara Trump.

Best Known For:Omarosa is best known for her appearance on NBC’s The Apprentice, and for being an all-around monster of a human being.

Personal Life:Omarosa was married to Aaron Stallworth from 2000 to 2005. She began dating actor Michael Clarke Duncan in Aug. 2010. They became engaged, but sadly, he died in Sept. 2012 before they got to walk down the aisle.

Related posts

Georgina Rodriguez

admin

Bill Paxton

admin

Deepika Padukone

admin

Leave a Comment