Celebrity Bios

Offset

Offset

REX/Shutterstock

Offset, Cardi BHelmut Lang seen by Shayne Oliver show, Front Row, Spring Summer 2018, New York Fashion Week, USA - 11 Sep 2017Cardi B & Offset arrives to Louis Vuitton in Beverly Hills. 22 Jan 2021 Pictured: Cardi B & Offset. Photo credit: iamKevinWong.com / MEGA TheMegaAgency.com +1 888 505 6342 (Mega Agency TagID: MEGA728448_007.jpg) [Photo via Mega Agency]Los Angeles, CA  - *PHOTOS OF Cardi's daughter, KULTURE TAKEN WITH PERMISSION* Cardi B & Offset share special moment at family dinner celebrating a birthday and Fathers Day. Cardi and Offset enjoyed dinner with about 15-20 people at Tao and happily posed for photos with their daughter who kept photobombing them as the couple posed for our photographer.Pictured: Cardi B, OffsetBACKGRID USA 22 JUNE 2020 BYLINE MUST READ: NYP/BLM / BACKGRIDUSA: +1 310 798 9111 / usasales@backgrid.comUK: +44 208 344 2007 / uksales@backgrid.com*UK Clients - Pictures Containing ChildrenPlease Pixelate Face Prior To Publication**EXCLUSIVE* Beverly Hills, CA - Cardi B and daughter Kulture was seen in rare form as she attended Teyana Taylor’s exclusive listening party for her new album entitled “The Album”. Cardi looks chic as she sports the signature custom hazmat suit created for Teyana’s guest. Offset arrived later and the 3 enjoyed their time with Teyana’s daughter and others who attended the listening party. As seen in the picture, Offset embraces his daughter and smiles for the camera with Cardi B behind him.Pictured: Cardi B, OffsetBACKGRID USA 17 JUNE 2020 BYLINE MUST READ: NYP/BLM / BACKGRIDUSA: +1 310 798 9111 / usasales@backgrid.comUK: +44 208 344 2007 / uksales@backgrid.com*UK Clients - Pictures Containing ChildrenPlease Pixelate Face Prior To Publication*View GalleryView Gallery30 Photos.

Details

Also Known As:
Kiari Kendrell Cephus
Hometown:
Lawrenceville

Bio:Offset (born Kiari Kendrell Cephus on December 14, 1991 in Lawrenceville, Georgia) is an American rapper and part of the group Migos, alongside members Quavo and Takeoff. Offset joined Migos when the trio formed in 2009 and they gained fame in 2013 when their hit “Versace” made top charts. In 2017, their song “Bad and Boujee” became an internet sensation, with Offet’s lyrics “rain drop, drop top” becoming a meme. The song peaked at number one on the US Billboard Hot 100 chart and many believed Offset commanded the track. He’s also released solo music and several collaborations, including “No Complaints” with Metro Boomin and Drake.

Best Known For:Offset is best known as part of the rap trio Migos.

Personal Life:Offset is currently engaged to rapper Cardi B, who he proposed to during a live show at Power 99’s Powerhouse in Philadelphia, PA. On Christmas weekend 2017, videos were released after Offet’s iCloud was hacking, showing him in a hotel room with another woman, but Cardi assured fans she stood by her man in an Instagram post. However, on Dec. 28, Instagram star Celina Powell claimed she was carrying Offset’s child. His legal team has since sent her a cease and desist letter which she slammed on Twitter. Cardi also slammed Offset on stage during a show, saying “You do that shit again, you gon lose your wife.” While hosting a NYE party in NYC, Cardi was notably without her huge engagement ring. The two stayed together and welcomed their first child to the world in July 2018, a baby girl named Kultura Kiari Cephus.

Related posts

Luna Stephens [Legend]

admin

Anthony Bourdain

admin

Donald Trump

admin

Leave a Comment