Image default
Celebrity Bios

Molly Shattuck

Molly Shattuck

Courtesy of MollyShattuck.com

Details

Also Known As:
Molly George
Date of Birth:
January 1, 1967
Hometown:
Georgetown

Bio:Molly Shattuck (born Molly George in 1967) is a former Baltimore Ravens cheerleader who was arrested and charged for allegedly having a sexual relationship with a 15-year-old boy she met on Instagram.

Best Known For:Molly Shattuck is best known for allegedly having a sexual relationship with a 15-year-old boy she met on Instagram. She’s also known for being the oldest Baltimore Ravens cheerleader in NFL history.

Personal Life:Molly Shattuck is the estranged wife of former Constellation Energy CEO Mayo Shattuck. She is also a mother of three children, Spencer, Wyatt and Lillian. On Nov. 3, 2014, Molly was indicted on multiple charges including two counts of third-degree rape, four counts of unlawful sexual contact and three counts of providing alcohol to minors. Molly met the boy on Instagram in May 2014. After they exchanged numbers, she picked him up in Columbia and parked in a middle school parking lot. They reportedly met “a half-dozen times” over the month of July 2014, and their “relationship” ended over Labor Day weekend.

Related posts

Forte

admin

Jillian Rose Reed

admin

Kordell Stewart

admin

Leave a Comment