Image default
Celebrity Bios

Michael Trevino

Michael Trevino

Details

Also Known As:
Tyler Lockwood, Jackson Meade
Date of Birth:
January 25, 1985
Height:
5' 9"
Hometown:
Montebello

Bio:Michael Trevino (born Michael Trevino in Montebello, California on January 25, 1985) is an American actor. He is best known for playing Tyler Lockwood on the CW’s The Vampire Diaries. His personal life is marked by his relationship with Glee actress, Jenna Ushkowitz. He played Jackson Meade in the Disney Channel Original Movie, Cow Belles. He also appears in the John Cusack thriller, The Factory. His television guest appearances include Summerland, Charmed, Without A Trace, Cold Case, CSI: Miami, Bones, and 90210.

Best Known For:Michael is best known for playing Tyler Lockwood on the CW’s The Vampire Diaries.

Personal Life:Michael Trevino has been dating Glee star, Jenna Ushkowitz, since 2011.

Related posts

TSoul

admin

Caroline Manzo

admin

Marc Maron

admin

Leave a Comment