Image default
Celebrity Bios

Mark McDaniel

Mark McDaniel

Courtesy Photo

Details

Also Known As:
Chester the Molester
Date of Birth:
January 1, 1961
Height:
5' 8"
Hometown:
Decatur

Bio:Mark McDaniel (born in 1961 in Georgia) is a registered sex offender who was convicted of aggravated child molestation an 8-year-old girl  on May 20, 2004. It was later revealed that his victim was the daughter of this then-girlfriend, June Shannon, one of the stars of the hit redneck reality television show Here Comes Honey Boo Boo. He served 10 years in prison, and was released in March 2014.

Best Known For:Being a child molester and dating Honey Boo Boo’s mom, Mama June.

Personal Life:In 2004, Mark was dating June when he was convicted of molesting her daughter, Anna “Chickadee” Shannon, then just 8 years old. He was sentenced to 10 years in prison, and when he was released in March 2014 he reportedly rekindled his romance with June — despite the fact that she was in a long-term relationship with Honey Boo Boo’s father, Mike “Sugar Bear” Thompson. After June and Sugar Bear split, she was photographed with Mark multiple times.

Related posts

Katherine McNamara

admin

Maren Morris

admin

Jennifer Widerstrom

admin

Leave a Comment