Image default
Celebrity Bios

Mae Whitman

Mae Whitman

Getty

Details

Also Known As:
Amber Holt
Date of Birth:
June 9, 1988
Height:
5' 1"
Hometown:
Los Angeles

Bio:Mae Whitman (born Mae Margaret Whitman in Los Angeles, California on June 9, 1988) is an American actress. She’s been acting since childhood, starring alongside acting greats in Independence Day and One Fine Day. She’s widely recognized for her role as Ann Veal in Arrested Development and Amber Holt in Parenthood. Two of her breakthrough film roles include 2010’s Scott Pilgrim Vs. The World and 2012’s The Perks of Being a Wallflower. She plays the lead character, Bianca, in The DUFF.

Best Known For:Mae is best known for her roles on Arrested Development and Parenthood. She also voices April O’Neil in the Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles animated TV series.

Personal Life:She lives her Parenthood onscreen brother, Miles Heizer, in California. Parenthood BFF’s for life!

Related posts

Anthony Scaramucci

admin

Melissa McCarthy

admin

Josh Hopkins

admin

Leave a Comment