Celebrity Bios

Liz Sandoz

Liz Sandoz Celebrity Profile

Image Courtesy of ABC

Details

Also Known As:
Elizabeth
Date of Birth:
January 1, 1988
Height:
5' 4"
Hometown:
Las Vegas

Bio:Liz Sandoz (born Elizabeth Sandoz in 1988 in Las Vegas, Nevada) is an American contestant on Season 21 of The Bachelor, vying to win Nick Viall’s heart. She makes a living as a doula and is best friends with former Bachelor contestant, Jade Roper. On the Bachelor premiere, she admitted that she had sex with Nick at Jade’s wedding to Tanner Tolbert.

Best Known For:Liz is best known for competing on Nick Viall’s season of The Bachelor.

Personal Life:Liz was Jade’s maid of honor at her wedding to Tanner, which is where she first met Nick. They had sex on the night of the nuptials.

Related posts

Amar’e Stoudemire

admin

Peyton Manning

admin

Anatalia Villaranda

admin

Leave a Comment