Celebrity Bios

Les Twins

Laurent Bourgeois and Larry Nicolas Bourgeois of Les Twins'Cats' film world premiere, Arrivals, Alice Tully Hall at Lincoln Center, New York, USA - 16 Dec 2019Jordan Brand Family Member, Les Twins, arrive at the House of Jumpman, in ParisHouse of Jumpman, Paris, USA - 21 Jun 2019Les Twins - Laurent Nicolas Bourgeois and Larry Nicolas BourgeoisZadig & Voltaire x Kate Moss x Lou Doillon party, Spring Summer 2020, Paris Fashion Week, France - 25 Sep 2019French dancers Les Twins, Laurent and Larry Nicolas Bourgeois arrive for the Business of Fashion, BoF 500 gala held at the Hotel de Ville in Paris, France, 30 September 2019.BoF 500 Gala - Arrivals - Paris Fashion Week S/S 2020, France - 30 Sep 2019View GalleryView Gallery5 Photos.

Details

Also Known As:
Laurent Bourgeois, Larry Bourgeois, Lil Beast, Ca Blaze
Height:
6' 4"
Hometown:
Sarcelles, Val d'Oise

Bio: Les Twins (Laurent Bourgeois and Larry Bourgeois, born December 6. 1988 in Sarcelles, Val d’Oise, France) are a French hip-hop dance duo. The popular dancers, who are twin brothers, are competing in the finale of the 2017 World of Dance competition. Les Twins are also choreographers and models. The brothers, also known as “Lil Beast” and “Ca Blaze”, are self-taught. They backup danced for artists like Beyonce, Meghan Trainor, and Missy Elliott. They’re also the founding members of the dance team Criminalz Crew. They gained national attention after their performance on the San Diego leg of the 2010 World of Dance tour went viral.

Best Known For:Les Twins are best known for being incredible dancers, and for reaching the finale of the show World of Dance.

Personal Life:Laurent and Larry were born in Sarcelles, a suburb of France. They have seven siblings. They never received any formal dance training, but instead taught themselves to move by watching other dancers and studying classical ballet.

Related posts

Kyle Hendricks

admin

Kawhi Leonard

admin

St. Vincent

admin

Leave a Comment