Celebrity Bios

LeBron James

REX/Shutterstock

LeBron James spotted strolling e doing some luxury shopping in Portofino with wife Savannah. 09 Sep 2019 Pictured: LeBron James, Savannah James. Photo credit: Oliver Palombi / MEGA TheMegaAgency.com +1 888 505 6342 (Mega Agency TagID: MEGA499465_018.jpg) [Photo via Mega Agency]LeBron James spotted strolling e doing some luxury shopping in Portofino with wife Savannah. 09 Sep 2019 Pictured: LeBron James, Savannah James. Photo credit: Oliver Palombi / MEGA TheMegaAgency.com +1 888 505 6342 (Mega Agency TagID: MEGA499465_036.jpg) [Photo via Mega Agency]LeBron James Jr., LeBron James, Bryce Maximus JamesWarner Bros. Pictures and Warner Animation Group present the World Premiere of SMALLFOOT at Regency Village Theatre, Los Angeles, CA, USA - 22 September 2018LeBron James, Savannah James, Bryce Maximus James, Zhuri James. Professional NBA player LeBron James of the Los Angeles Lakers, second right, holds his daughter Zhuri's hand they walk with Savannah James, right, and Bryce Maximus James, left, at the world premiere of "Small Foot", at the Regency Village Theater in Los AngelesWorld Premiere of "Small Foot", Los Angeles, USA - 22 Sep 2018View GalleryView Gallery9 Photos.

Details

Also Known As:
King James, LeBron Raymone James
Height:
6' 8"
Hometown:
Akron

Bio:LeBron James (born LeBron Raymone James on December 30, 1984) is an NBA star. He currently plays for the Miami Heat and is a four-time NBA MVP. LeBron grew up in Ohio and was drafted to the Cleveland Cavaliers in 2003, straight out of high school and stayed there until 2010. Then he joined the Miami Heat and on Jan. 16, 2013, he was made the youngest player in NBA history to score 20,000 career points in 28 years. LeBron opted out of his contract with the Heat in June 2014, and officially signed with the Cavaliers again on July 12. The team won the 2016 National Championship after initially falling behind 3-1 to the Golden State Warriors.

Best Known For:LeBron James is best known for being a rockstar NBA player. He’s played for the Cleveland Cavaliers and currently the Miami Heat.

Personal Life:LeBron James proposed to his high school sweetheart, Savannah Brinson, on New Year’s Eve 2011. They got married on Sept. 14, 2013 in San Diego. LeBron and Savannah have three kids together: LeBron James Jr was born in 2004, Bryce Maximus James was born in 2007 and Zhuri James was born in 2014.

Related posts

Don Rickles

admin

Chelsea Manning

admin

Maddie Poppe

admin

Leave a Comment