Image default
Celebrity Bios

Kira Kazantsev

Courtesy of ABC

Details

Also Known As:
Кира Казанцев, Kira, KiKi
Date of Birth:
July 20, 1991
Hometown:
Manhattan

Bio:Kira Kazantsev (born Kira Kazantsev in Manhattan, New York on July 20, 1991) is an American beauty pageant titleholder who won Miss America 2015.

Education:Las Lomas High SchoolHofstra University

Platform Issue: Love Shouldn’t Hurt: Protecting Women Against Domestic Violence

Scholastic Ambition: To obtain a Juris Doctorate and a Master’s degree in Business Administration

Talent: Vocal

Scholastic Honors: Honors College; Phi Eta Sigma Honor Society; Gamma Theta Upsilon – Geographical Honor Society; Hofstra Presidential Scholarship; Dean’s List

Career Ambition: To pursue a career in International Diplomacy

Local Competition Sponsor: Miss City of New York

State Competition Sponsor: Miss New York State Scholarship Pageant, Inc.

Related posts

Janel Parrish

admin

Jack Cassidy

admin

Roselyn Sanchez

admin

Leave a Comment