Image default
Celebrity Bios

Keyshia Ka’oir

REX/Shutterstock

Details

Also Known As:
Keyshia Davis
Height:
5' 3"
Hometown:
Kingston

Bio:Keyshia Ka’oir (born Keyshia Watson on January 10, 1985 in Kingston, Jamaica) is an Instagram model, video vixen and Gucci Mane‘s fiancee. Keyshia got her start in the Timbaland & Drake video “Say Something.” She then branched out into launching her own successful brand of cosmetics called Ka’oir that focuses on bright colored lipsticks. She has her own clothing line in the works and is shopping around her own reality show. Keyshia also plays host at many nightclubs, commanding up to $5,000 per appearance.

Best Known For:Keyshia is best known for being a video model and Gucci Mane’s wife.

Personal Life:Keyshia’s family moved to Florida when she was 17-years-old. She met rapper Gucci Mane in 2010 when he tracked her down to star in a music video and they’ve been together ever since. He proposed to her in the middle of an Atlanta Hawks basketball game on Nov. 22, 2016, dropping to one knee and giving her a 25 carat diamond. The entire moment was caught on the arena’s “Kiss Cam.” Keyshia and Gucci Mane got married on Oct. 17, when their wedding was broadcast live on BET! And her dress was AMAZING.

Related posts

Bryan Cranston

admin

Alicia Cargile

admin

Lupita Nyong’o

admin

Leave a Comment