Celebrity Bios

Katherine Langford

Details

Also Known As:
Hannah Baker
Hometown:
Perth

Bio:Katherine Langford (born in 1996) is an Australian actress. Her role as Hannah Baker in Netflix’s 13 Reasons Why is her first major acting role. Prior to the show, she had only appeared in the short film Daughter, which debuted at the 2016 Cannes Film Festival. She auditioned for the role in 13 Reasons Why over Skype.

Best Known For:Katherine is best known for playing Hannah Baker in Netflix’s 13 Reasons Why.

Personal Life:Katherine is from Australia. She says that Lady Gaga inspired her to become an actress.

Related posts

Butch Trucks

admin

Messy Mya

admin

Sofia Richie

admin

Leave a Comment