Celebrity Bios

Jungkook

Jungkook Celebrity Profile

REX/Shutterstock

Korean K-pop band 'BTS''Jimmy Kimmel Live' TV show, Los Angeles, USA - 15 Nov 2017BTS - Jin, Suga, J-Hope, RM, Jimin, V and JungkookKIIS-FM iHeartRadio Jingle Ball, Show, The Forum, Los Angeles, USA - 06 Dec 2019Halsey and BTSBillboard Music Awards, Show, MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, USA - 01 May 2019View GalleryView Gallery25 Photos.

Details

Also Known As:
전정국, 정국, JK
Height:
5' 10"
Hometown:
Busan

Bio:Jungkook (born Jeon Jungkook on September 1, 1997 in Busan, South Korea) is a South Korean singer, dancer and baby of the K-pop group BTS. Jungkook competed on the talent show series Superstar K, and though he did not win, it put him on the map and he was then scouted by 8 separate entertainment agencies. He chose Big Hit Entertainment, and went on to release four studio albums — Dark & Wild, Wings, Wake Up and Youth — and five EPs (O!RUL8,2?, Skool Luv Affair, The Most Beautiful Moment in Life, Part 1 and Part 2 and Love Yourself: Her) with BTS. Also with the band, he won the Top Social Artist Award at the 2017 Billboard Music Awards.

Best Known For:Jungkook is best known as the youngest member of BTS and for being a bunny.

Personal Life:Jungkook speaks Korean, Japanese, and basic English. He admires G-Dragon, Justin Bieber, Troye Sivan and Charlie Puth and has a black belt in Taekwondo.

Related posts

True Thompson

admin

Cher

admin

Simone Harouche

admin

Leave a Comment