Image default
Celebrity Bios

Judd Nelson

Judd Nelson Bio

Getty

Details

Also Known As:
John Bender
Date of Birth:
July 28, 1959
Height:
5' 10"
Hometown:
Portland

Bio:Judd Nelson (born Judd Asher Nelson on July 28, 1959 in Portland, Maine) is an American actor, screenwriter and producer. He began his acting career in the mid-80s. His breakout role came in the 1985 film, The Breakfast Club. He played ultimate bad boy John Bender or “The Criminal.” He also starred in the cult classic St. Elmo’s Fire in 1985. He was dubbed a member of the “Brat Pack,” alongside Emilio Estevez, Anthony Michael Hall, Rob Lowe, Andrew McCarthy, Demi Moore, Molly Ringwald and Ally Sheedy. He also voiced Hot Rod/Rodimus Prime in The Transformers: The Movie.

Best Known For:Judd Nelson is best known for his roles in classic 80s films. The Breakfast Club and St. Elmo’s Fire. For all you ’80s film buffs, he was a member of the “Brat Pack.”

Personal Life:Judd two younger sisters, Eve and Julie. He was once engaged to Shannon Doherty

Related posts

George Clooney

admin

Nicky Hilton

admin

Cydney Gillon

admin

Leave a Comment