Celebrity Bios

Joey Boots

Joey Boots Celebrity Profile

REX/Shutterstock

Details

Also Known As:
Wack Packer, Joseph Bassolino
Date of Birth:
May 24, 1967
Height:
5' 9"

Bio:Joey Boots (born Joseph Bassolino in 1967) was an American radio personality. He rose to fame being one of the Wack Packers on The Howard Stern Show. He was notorious for shouting “Baba Booey” during the show. Joey was found dead in his Bronx apartment on Dec. 23. He was only 49 years old.

Best Known For:Joey was best known for being one of Howard Stern’s Wack Packers on The Howard Stern Show. He also had his own podcast, The Joey Boots Show.

Personal Life:Not much is known about Joey’s personal life.

Related posts

Riley Curry

admin

Victoria Arlen

admin

Bella Thorne

admin

Leave a Comment