Celebrity Bios

Jin

Jin Celebrity Profile

Courtesy of Instagram/REX/Shutterstock

Korean K-pop band 'BTS''Jimmy Kimmel Live' TV show, Los Angeles, USA - 15 Nov 2017BTS - Jin, Suga, J-Hope, RM, Jimin, V and JungkookKIIS-FM iHeartRadio Jingle Ball, Show, The Forum, Los Angeles, USA - 06 Dec 2019Halsey and BTSBillboard Music Awards, Show, MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, USA - 01 May 2019View GalleryView Gallery25 Photos.

Details

Also Known As:
Worldwide Handsome, 김석진
Height:
5' 10"
Hometown:
Gyeonggi-do

Bio:Jin (born Kim Seokjin on December 4th, 1992 in Anyang, Gyeonggi Province, South Korea) is a South Korean singer and member of the K-pop group BTS. With BTS, he’s released four studio albums — Dark & Wild, Wings, Wake Up and Youth — along with five EPs (O!RUL8,2?, Skool Luv Affair, The Most Beautiful Moment in Life, Part 1 and Part 2 and Love Yourself: Her.) Along with BTS, he won the Top Social Artist Award at the 2017 Billboard Music Awards.

Best Known For:Jin is best known as a member of BTS and for being Worldwide Handsome.

Personal Life:Jin majored in film at Konkuk University in Seoul, graduating in February 2017. He is currently studying further at Hanyang Cyber University.

Related posts

Chrissie Carnell Bixler

admin

Erik Lang

admin

Charo

admin

Leave a Comment