Image default
Celebrity Bios

Jill Duggar

Courtesy of Instagram

Details

Also Known As:
Jill Dillard
Hometown:
Tonitown

Bio:Jill Duggar (born May 17, 1991 in Tonitown, Arkansas) is one of the stars of 19 Kids & Counting. Jill is a well-trained midwife and also co-wrote the book “Growing Up Duggar” with her sisters, Jana, Jinger, and Jessa Duggar.

Best Known For:Jill is best known for being one of Michelle and Jim Bob Duggar‘s 19 children, which is what their reality show 19 Kids & Counting is about.

Personal Life:Jill took center stage on her family’s reality television show when she met and fell in love with Derick Dillard. After a very short courtship, the couple wed on June 21 in front of over 1,000 guests in Springdale, Ark. Just 8 weeks later on Aug. 20, Jill announced that she was pregnant with the couple’s first child.

Related posts

Vanessa Grimaldi

admin

Anthony Davis

admin

Jesse Jackson, Jr.

admin

Leave a Comment