Image default
Celebrity Bios

Jessa Duggar

Jessa Duggar Celeb Bio

Courtesy of Instagram

Details

Also Known As:
Jessa Seewald, Jess, Jessa Lauren
Date of Birth:
November 4, 1992
Height:
5' 6"
Hometown:
Tonitown

Bio:Jessa Duggar (born Jessa Lauren Duggar in Tonitown, Arkansas on November, 4, 1992) is one of the stars of 19 Kids & Counting. Jessa is the fifth Duggar child to Michelle and Jim Bob Duggar, and also co-wrote the book “Growing Up Duggar” with her sisters, Jana, Jinger, and Jill Duggar.

Best Known For:Jill is best known for being one of Michelle and Jim Bob Duggar‘s 19 children, which is what their reality show 19 Kids & Counting is about.

Personal Life:Jessa became a huge part of the family’s reality show when her courtship with Ben Seewald began in Nov. 2013. After a lengthy courtship, Ben proposed to Jessa by creating a romantic scavenger hunt in Aug. 2014. They married on Nov. 4, 2014 in front of over 1,000 guests in Springdale, Ark.

Related posts

Carlos PenaVega

admin

Guy Ritchie

admin

Marc Mezvinsky

admin

Leave a Comment