Image default
Celebrity Bios

Jeremy Renner

Details

Also Known As:
Renni
Height:
5' 10"
Hometown:
Modesto

Bio:Jeremy Renner (born Jeremy Lee Renner, in Modesto, California on January 7, 1971) is an American actor. He’s been nominated for two Academy Awards for The Hurt Locker and The Town. He recently donned the Hawkeye suit in the mega successful Avengers movie in 2012. Jeremy has also starred in other blockbusters, including Mission: Impossible — Ghost Protocol, The Bourne Legacy and American Hustle. In addition to acting, Jeremy is also a singer-songwriter, guitarist, keyboardist, and drummer.

Best Known For:Jeremy is best known for his roles in The Hurt Locker and The Town, which earned him two Oscar nominations. He’s also widely recognized for playing Hawkeye in The Avengers.

Personal Life:Jeremy revealed he secretly wed Sonni Pacheco in an interview with Capitol File. Sonni is the mother of his child, Ava Berlin Renner, whom she gave birth to on March 28, 2013.

Related posts

Bebe Rexha

admin

Aaron Carter

admin

Debbie Wasserman

admin

Leave a Comment