Image default
Celebrity Bios

Jennifer Garner

Jennifer Garner Jennifer Garner arrives at the 67th Annual Golden Globe Awards, in Beverly Hills, CalifGolden Globe Awards - Arrivals, Los Angeles, USAJennifer Garner running errands and organizing the construction of her new home with her team in Los Angeles. 30 Jul 2021 Pictured: Jennifer Garner. Photo credit: MEGA TheMegaAgency.com +1 888 505 6342 (Mega Agency TagID: MEGA775399_008.jpg) [Photo via Mega Agency]Brentwood, CA - Actress Jennifer Garner keeps herself busy and runs a few errands around town wearing a blue floral dress to match her blue sneakers and tote.Pictured: Jennifer GarnerBACKGRID USA 22 JUNE 2021 USA: +1 310 798 9111 / usasales@backgrid.comUK: +44 208 344 2007 / uksales@backgrid.com*UK Clients - Pictures Containing ChildrenPlease Pixelate Face Prior To Publication*Jennifer Garner is seen with father William John Garner and mother Patricia Ann Garner in Los Angeles, California as she shows them a new homeJennifer Garner out and about, Los Angeles, USA - 25 May 2021View GalleryView Gallery24 Photos.

Details

Also Known As:
Jennifer Affleck, Jen
Height:
5' 8"
Hometown:
Houston

Bio:Jennifer Garner (born Jennifer Anne Garner in Houston, Texas on April 17, 1972) is an actress and film producer. Throughout her conservative upbringing, Jennifer danced ballet and went to church every Sunday. She received a degree in Fine Arts from Denison University. After a series of small parts in movies such as Dude Where’s My Car and Pearl Harbor, Jennifer caught the public eye in 2001 on J.J. Abrams‘ ABC show Alias. Jennifer had worked with J.J. on his show, Felicity, and throughout the five years Alias ran, she was nominated for four consecutive Golden Globes for Best Actress in a Television Series-Drama. She won the award in 2002. She was also nominated for multiple Emmy awards and won the Screen Actors Guild Award in 2005 for Outstanding Performance by a Female Actor in a Drama Series. In addition to her television work, Jennifer had roles in Catch Me if You Can, The Kingdom, Ghosts of Girlfriends Past and the indie hit, Juno. One of her biggest film roles was opposite Ben Affleck in the 2003 superhero movie, Daredevil. She stole the screen as the lead in 13 Going on 30 in 2004. Jennifer also starred in the critically acclaimed movie, Dallas Buyers Club, as well as Draft Day and Men, Women & Children.

Best Known For:Jennifer played CIA agent Sydney Bristow in the ABC show Alias for five years before becoming a film actress.

Personal Life:Jennifer topped the Maxim’s Hot 100 List in 2002. Jennifer married Scott Foley in 2000, who she met on the set of Felicity. They divorced in 2004. She dated Michael Vartan for a short while afterward, before connecting with her Daredevil co-star, Ben Affleck in late 2004. He proposed to her on her 33rd birthday and they were married in June 2005. At the time, Jennifer was 3 months pregnant with their daughter Violet. In addition to her, Jennifer has a daughter Seraphina and a son, Samuel. After much rumors and speculation, Jennifer and Ben announced their divorce on June 30, 2015 — the day after their 10th anniversary.

Related posts

Dipa Karmakar

admin

Sherri Shepherd

admin

Chrisette Michele

admin

Leave a Comment