Image default
Celebrity Bios

Jaylen Fryberg

Jaylen Fryberg

Courtesy of Facebook

Details

Also Known As:
Jaylen Ray Fryberg
Date of Birth:
January 1, 1900

Bio:Jaylen Fryberg was a student at Pilchuck High School in Marysville, Washington. He was just 15 years old when he opened fire on his classmates on Oct. 24, 2014, injuring some and killing others, before he turned the gun on himself.

As a classmate revealed to CNN, the victims “were his friends, so it wasn’t just random.” Another classmate said that Jaylen “was angry at a girl who would not date him, and that the girl was one of the people shot,” reported the Seattle Times.

Three months prior to the shooting, his parents had gifted him with a gun for his 13th birthday.

Jaylen was a football player and wrestler for his school’s freshman teams.

Personal Life:Jaylen had been in a relationship with a girl until not long before the shooting, according to his social media. Early reports claim that it was his ex-girlfriend who was shot, but nothing has been confirmed as of this writing. He was also of Native American heritage, and belonged to the Tulalip Tribe. He ived lin Tulalip Bay, Washington, which was about six miles from Marysville.

Related posts

Will Forte

admin

Brent Musburger

admin

Steve Buscemi

admin

Leave a Comment