Celebrity Bios

J-Hope

J Hope Celebrity Profile

Courtesy of Instagram

Korean K-pop band 'BTS''Jimmy Kimmel Live' TV show, Los Angeles, USA - 15 Nov 2017BTS - Jin, Suga, J-Hope, RM, Jimin, V and JungkookKIIS-FM iHeartRadio Jingle Ball, Show, The Forum, Los Angeles, USA - 06 Dec 2019Halsey and BTSBillboard Music Awards, Show, MGM Grand Garden Arena, Las Vegas, USA - 01 May 2019View GalleryView Gallery25 Photos.

Details

Also Known As:
정호석, Hope, Smile Hoya
Height:
5' 10"
Hometown:
Gwangju

Bio:J-Hope (born Jung Ho Seok on February 18, 1994 in Gwangju, South Korea) is a South Korean rapper, dancer and member of the K-pop group BTS. With BTS, he’s released four studio albums — Dark & Wild, Wings, Wake Up and Youth — along with five EPs (O!RUL8,2?, Skool Luv Affair, The Most Beautiful Moment in Life, Part 1 and Part 2 and Love Yourself: Her.) Along with BTS, he won the Top Social Artist Award at the 2017 Billboard Music Awards. As of summer 2017, he is expected to be dropping a solo mixtape soon.

Best Known For:J-Hope is best known as the main dancer for BTS and for nagging RM.

Personal Life:J-Hope has an older sister, and a dog named Mickey. He absolutely hates exercise, and considers A$AP Rocky and J. Cole to be role models.

Related posts

Reginae Carter

admin

Matthew Koma

admin

Gemma Styles

admin

Leave a Comment