Image default
Celebrity Bios

Harrison Ford

Details

Also Known As:
Harrison, Indiana, Indy, Han Solo, Harry
Date of Birth:
July 13, 1942
Height:
6' 1"
Hometown:
Chicago

Bio:Harrison Ford (born Harrison Ford in Chicago, Illinois on July 13, 1942) is an American actor who rose to fame for playing Han Solo in the original Star Wars trilogy and the title character of the Indiana Jones series. Harrison’s acting career has spanned six decades. He is also known for his roles in Blade Runner, The Fugitive, Clear and Present Danger, and many, many more. More recently, he has starred in the sequel Indiana Jones and the Kingdom of the Crystal Skull, Cowboys & Aliens, and Morning Glory.

Best Known For:Harrison Ford is best known for his roles in the Star Wars and Indiana Jones franchises.

Personal Life:Harrison Ford has been married three times, to Mary Marquardt, screenwriter Melissa Mathison and Ally McBeal actress Calista Flockhart. He has been married to Calista since 2010. He has two sons, Benjamin and Willard, with his first wife, Mary, as well as two children, Malcolm and Georgia, with his second wife, Melissa. He is also a father to Calista’s adopted son, Liam.

Related posts

Joan Jett

admin

21 Savage

admin

Robert Plant

admin

Leave a Comment