Celebrity Bios

Gucci Mane

REX/Shutterstock

Gucci Mane and Keyshia Ka'oirBET Awards, Arrivals, Los Angeles, USA - 24 Jun 2018Keyshia Ka'oir, Gucci ManeBET Hip Hop Awards, Arrivals, Miami, USA - 06 Oct 2018Gucci Mane, left, and Keyshia Ka'Oir arrive at the BET Awards at the Microsoft Theater, in Los Angeles2018 BET Awards - Arrivals, Los Angeles, USA - 24 Jun 2018Keyshia Ka'oir and Gucci Mane4th Annual Clara Lionel Foundation Diamond Ball, Arrivals, New York, USA - 13 Sep 2018WEARING CHARBEL ZOEView GalleryView Gallery5 Photos.

Details

Also Known As:
Radric Davis
Hometown:
Atlanta

Bio:Gucci Mane (born Radric Davis on Feb. 12, 1980 in Birmingham, Alabama) is an American rapper. He came onto the scene in 2005 after releasing his first independent album, Trap House. Gucci Mane released his second album, Hard to Kill, in 2006, followed by Trap-A-Thon in 2007. His debut studio album, Back to the Trap House, was released in 2007, and his second studio album, The State vs. Radric Davis, was released in 2009. His third studio album, The Appeal: Georgia’s Most Wanted (2010) was his most successful album thus far. From 2010 to 2013, the rapper released a number of successful mixtapes and independent albums. His latest mixtape, Trap God 2, was released on Feb. 12, 2013. He was also cast as the character “Archie” in the film, Spring Breakers, set to release March 22, 2013.

Best Known For:Gucci Mane is best known for his rap career. And for having an ice cream cone tattooed on his face.

Personal Life:In 2005, Gucci Mane served a six-month jail term for assault. During that time, he was also charged with murder. Charges were dropped, due to lack of evidence. In 2009, he served one year in jail for violating his 2005 probation stemming from aggravated assault charges. In February 2013, a report alleged that the rapper had an on-set hook-up with Spring Breakers co-star, Selena Gomez, while she was still dating Justin Bieber. On Nov. 23, 2016, Gucci proposed to his longtime girlfriend, Keyshia Ka’oir on the ‘Kiss Cam’ at an Atlanta Hawks game. The two first met on the set of a music video in 2010. Keyshia and Gucci Mane got married on Oct. 17, when their wedding was broadcast live on BET!

Related posts

Thaddeus Farrow

admin

Javi Marroquin

admin

KJ Apa

admin

Leave a Comment