Celebrity Bios

Faye Dunaway

Faye Dunaway Celebrity Profile

REX/Shutterstock

Details

Also Known As:
Miss Faye
Date of Birth:
January 14, 1941
Height:
5' 7"
Hometown:
Bascom

Bio:Faye Dunaway (born Dorothy Faye Dunaway on January 14, 1941 in Bascom, Florida) is an American actress. She has appeared in dozens of movies over the course of her long and illustrious career. She won an Academy Award in 1977 for her role in Network. She’s also won three Golden Globes, a BAFTA, and an Emmy. Her breakout role was playing Bonnie alongside Warren Beatty in Bonnie and Clyde. She also gained lots of attention for her controversial portrayal of Joan Crawford in Mommie Dearest.

Best Known For:Faye is best known for her roles in Network, Bonnie and Clyde, Chinatown, and Mommie Dearest. Following the 2017 Oscars, Faye will also be remembered for naming the wrong Best Picture winner. Instead of Moonlight, Faye said La La Land after receiving the wrong envelope.

Personal Life:Faye is very private when it comes to her personal life. She also calls herself a “loner.” Faye has been married twice: Peter Wolf (1974 to 1979) and Terry O’Neill (1983 to 1987). She has one son, Liam, with Terry.

Related posts

Jesse Larson

admin

Stormy Daniels

admin

Austin Carlile

admin

Leave a Comment