Image default
Celebrity Bios

Earl Hayes

Courtesy of Instagram

Details

Also Known As:
Earl, E
Date of Birth:
January 1, 1900
Hometown:
Detroit

Bio:Earl Hayes (born Earl Hayes in Detroit, Michigan) was an aspiring rapper who was part of Floyd Mayweather‘s entourage.

Best Known For:Earl Hayes was best known for being a member of Floyd Mayweather’s entourage, and for his shocking death on Dec. 8. Earl and his reported wife, VH1 star Stephanie Moseley, died in an alleged murder-suicide on Dec. 8. It is still unclear who shot whom.

Personal Life:Earl Hayes was a close friend and collaborator of Floyd Mayweather. He was reportedly married to Stephanie Moseley, whom he reportedly accused of cheating on him with a “famous singer” shortly before their deaths, according to TMZ.

Related posts

David Blatt

admin

Ben Platt

admin

Clare Crawley

admin

Leave a Comment