Celebrity Bios

Donald Trump

Donald Trump in Westminster AbbeyUS President Donald Trump state visit to London, UK - 03 Jun 2019President Donald Trump and first lady Melania Trump arrive for a tree planting ceremony to celebrate Earth Day, on the South Lawn of the White House, in WashingtonVirus Outbreak Trump, Washington, United States - 22 Apr 2020(L-R) US First Lady Melania Trump, US President Donald J. Trump, US Vice President Mike Pence and US Second Lady Karen Pence participate in a ceremony to plant a tree in celebration of Earth Day and Arbor Day on the South Lawn of the White House in Washington, DC, USA, 22 April 2020.Earth Day at the White House, Washington, USA - 22 Apr 2020President Donald Trump gestures as reporters ask questions upon his arrival back to the White House, in Washington, from a trip to Charlotte, N.CTrump, Washington, USA - 07 Feb 2020View GalleryView Gallery14 Photos.

Details

Also Known As:
The Donald, Donald John Trump, Sr.
Height:
6' 3"
Hometown:
New York City

Bio:Donald Trump (born Donald John Trump on June 14, 1946 in New York City, New York) is the 45th President of the United States, American business mogul, television personality and author. Before he became known for saying, “You’re fired,” Donald became famous in the 1980s, when he turned the real-estate business he inherited from his father into an empire. Donald smartly marketed his own image and became an unlikely celebrity, with high-profile marriages and divorces. After almost going bankrupt in the 1990s, “The Donald” made a comeback in 2004, by executive-producing and starring in the NBC reality show, The Apprentice. Donald’s personal life excelled as well in 2005, when he wed Melania Knauss. On June 16, 2015, Donald announced that he would run for President of the United States in 2016. The first months of his campaign were plagued with controversy, as he proposed banning all Muslims from entering the country, that the U.S. should build a wall on the Mexican border (that Mexico would pay for) and that he would, if he could, sleep with his daughter, Ivanka Trump.On Nov. 8, 2016, Trump won the presidential election in a surprise victory against Democratic opponent Hillary Clinton. He was sworn in as the 45th President of the United States on Jan. 20, 2017.

Best Known For:Donald is best known for being the 45th President of the United States and for his role on NBC’s The Apprentice.

Personal Life:Donald married Ivana Zelníčková in 1977. They have three children together: Donald Jr., Ivanka, and Eric. They were divorced in 1992. In 1993, he married Marla Maples and they had one child, Tiffany. They divorced on June 8, 1999. On April 26, 2004, Donald proposed to Melania Knauss. They married on January 22, 2005. Melania gave birth to a boy named Barron William Trump, Trump’s fifth child, on March 20, 2006.

Related posts

Scott Peterson

admin

Elaine Chao

admin

Keith Urban

admin

Leave a Comment