Image default
Celebrity Bios

David Burtka

David Burtka

Getty

Details

Also Known As:
Scooter
Date of Birth:
May 29, 1975
Height:
5' 10"
Hometown:
Los Angeles

Bio:David Burtka (born David M. Burtka in Dearborn, Michigan on May 29, 1975) is an actor, singer and chef.

Best Known For:David Burtka is best known for being Neil Patrick Harris‘ husband and starring in 24 Nights (1999), A Very Harold & Kumar 3D Christmas (2011) and seven episodes of CBS’ How I Met Your Mother.

Personal Life:David Burtka has been married to Neil Patrick Harris since September 6, 2014. They have two children together, fraternal twins Gideon Scott and Harper Grace born Oct. 12, 2010, via a surrogate mother.

Related posts

Karim Benzema

admin

James Woods

admin

Nate Diaz

admin

Leave a Comment