Celebrity Bios

Darren Criss

Darren Criss

REX/Shutterstock

Details

Also Known As:
Blaine
Height:
5' 8"
Hometown:
San Francisco

Bio:Darren Criss (born Darren Everett Criss on February 5, 1987) is an American actor best known for his role as Blaine Anderson on FOX’s hit musical comedy, Glee. He first found fame playing the lead role of Harry Potter in the StarKid musical production of A Very Potter Musical. Darren is one of the founding members of StarKid Productions. Darren shot to super stardom when he was cast on Glee in season 2. He has also starred on Broadway in How To Succeed In Business Without Really Trying and Hedwig and the Angry Inch. He also co-founded Elsie Fest, New York City’s first outdoor music festival celebrating tunes from the stage and screen. He is currently starring as serial killer Andrew Cunanan in the FX series, The Assassination of Gianni Versace: American Crime Story.

Best Known For:Chris is best known for playing Blaine Anderson on Glee.

Personal Life:Darren’s longtime girlfriend is writer and producer Mia Swier.

Related posts

Amber Tamblyn

admin

Gemma Styles

admin

Vincent Herbert

admin

Leave a Comment