Celebrity Bios

Danielle Bregoli

Shutterstock

Danielle Bregoli'47 Meters Down: Uncaged' film premiere, Arrivals, Regency Village Theatre, Los Angeles, USA - 13 Aug 2019Danielle BregoliWarner Music's Pre-Grammys Party, Arrivals, The NoMad Hotel, Los Angeles, USA - 07 Feb 2019Danielle BregoliEntertainment Studios Motion Pictures '47 Meters Down: Uncaged' film premiere at Regency Village Theatre, Los Angeles, USA - 13 Aug 2019Danielle BregoliFashion Nova x Cardi B launch event, Los Angeles, USA - 14 Nov 2018FASHION NOVA X CARDI B LAUNCH EVENTView GalleryView Gallery13 Photos.

Details

Also Known As:
'Cash Me Ousside' Girl
Height:
5' 2"
Hometown:
Boynton Beach

Bio:Danielle Bregoli (born in Boynton Beach, Florida on February 22, 2003) is an American television and social media personality. In Sept. 2016, she appeared alongside her mother on Dr. Phil to discuss their home life. Described as a lying, stealing, provocative and disrespectful teenager, Danielle’s mother also claimed the 13-year-old was a serial runaway who physically attacked her. During her interview with Dr. Phil, she became agitated with the audience and suggested, in her own unique way, that anyone with a problem should meet her outside. “Cash me outside, how bow dah?” became an internet meme overnight, spawning many, always evolving, variations. As of Oct. 30, 2019, Danielle has 17.1 million followers on Instagram.

Danielle’s fame has evolved beyond memes. She has gone on to become a successful rapper under the pseudonym “Bhad Bhabie,” and her debut single “These Heaux” reached No. 77 on the “Billboard Hot 100” chart in 2017. She released another single that year, “Hi Bich,” that also earned a spot on the coveted chart. Outside of music and Internet fame, Danielle starred in a reality television show, Bringing Up Bhabie, which Snapchat Discovery premiered in 2019. In that same year, Danielle also signed a $900,000 makeup deal with CopyCat Beauty.

Best Known For:Danielle is best known for her appearance on the Dr. Phil show in September 2016.

Personal Life:Following her first appearance on Dr. Phil, Danielle spent four and a half months at a school and residential program for troubled teens called Turn-About Ranch.

Related posts

Amar’e Stoudemire

admin

Blanca Blanco

admin

Naomi Watts

admin

Leave a Comment