Image default
Celebrity Bios

Dan Stevens

Dan Stevens

Getty

Details

Also Known As:
The Downton Dreamboat
Date of Birth:
October 10, 1982
Height:
6' 0"
Hometown:
Croydon

Bio:Dan Stevens (born Daniel Jonathan Stevens in Croydon, United Kingdom on October 10, 1982) is a British actor who has appeared in a handful of movies, television shows, and stage productions. His most notable roles include Matthew Crawley on Downton Abbey, Morris Townsend in the 2013 Broadway production of The Heiress, and Sir Lancelot in Night At The Museum: Secret of the Tomb (2014).

Best Known For:Dan is best known for his role as Matthew Crawley on Downton Abbey, where fans gave him the nickname “The Downton Dreamboat.”

Personal Life:In 2009, Dan married Susie Hariet, a South African jazz singer and teacher he dated for three years before tying the knot. The same year they wed Dan and Susie welcomed a daughter, Willow, and then in 2012 they welcomed a second daughter, Aubrey.

Related posts

Sia

admin

Nelson Mandela

admin

Ivanka Trump

admin

Leave a Comment