Celebrity Bios

Chrissie Carnell Bixler

Chrissie Carnell Bixler Bio

REX Shutterstock

Details

Also Known As:
Chrissie Bixler, Christina Carnell
Date of Birth:
April 19, 1979
Height:
5' 10"
Hometown:
Ozark

Bio:Chrissie Carnell Bixler (born on April 19, 1979 in Ozark, Alabama) is an American actress. She is best known for the film Jack-O (1995). She also was a model in magazines such as Seventeen, Glamour and Elle. Chrissie went on to have guest-starring roles on That 70’s Show and Spin City.

Best Known For:Chrissie Carnell Bixler is best known for dating That 70’s Show Danny Masterston and being a Scientologist.

Personal Life:Chrissie dated Danny Masterston for 6 years. She went onto marry singer Cedric Bixler-Zavala in 2009. The couple had their first children, twins, Ulysses and Xanthus, in 2013. In 2016, Chrissie announced she was leaving Scientology.

Related posts

Prince Harry

admin

Peter Fonda

admin

Anthony Hopkins

admin

Leave a Comment