Image default
Celebrity Bios

Chris Klein

Chris Klein

Details

Also Known As:
Chis "Oz" Ostreicher, Dusty Dinkleman, Gilbert Noble
Date of Birth:
March 14, 1979
Height:
6' 1"
Hometown:
Omaha

Bio:Chris Klein (born Frederick Christopher Klein in Hinsdale, Illinois on March 14, 1979) is an American actor. Chris is best known for his role as Chris “Oz” Ostreicher in three American Pie films: American Pie, American Pie 2, and American Reunion. He appeared in several other teen movies, including his roles as Dusty Dinkleman in Just Friends, and Gilbert Noble in Say It Isn’t So. His dramatic movie credits include We Were Soldiers and Caught In the Crossfire. Chris stars opposite Elijah Wood in FX’s television series, Wilfred. His personal life is marked by his breakup with Katie Holmes months before she married Tom Cruise.

Best Known For:Chris is best known for his role as Chris “Oz” Ostreicher in the American Pie films.

Personal Life:Chris started dating Katie Holmes in 2000 and the pair became engaged in 2003. They broke up before getting married in 2005. From 2006-2008, Chris dated actress Ginnifer Goodwin. After two drunk driving arrests (in 2005 and 2010), Chris joined a rehab program for alcohol addiction and is doing well in recovery.

Related posts

Kylie Bunbury

admin

Christina Ricci

admin

Woody Allen

admin

Leave a Comment