Celebrity Bios

Chicago West

Chicago West's first picture

Kim Kardashian/Facebook

Kim Kardashian and Kanye West touch down in Miami after their 'make or break' vacation in the Dominican Republic. Their private jet left Punta Cana’s private airfield early Sunday morning. There have been no reports as yeton the state of their marriage although rapper Kanye did post a happy family video at the end of last week. In the short clip, West, 43, clad in a hockey jersey, sings what seems to be a snippet from Rebecca Black’s “Friday,” before hopping out of the golf cart he was riding in and dancing alongside it. Kardashian, who seems to be filming, can be heard laughing in the background. There have been no other sightings of the couple who went to extreme lengths not to be seen during the seven-day trip. They stayed in the luxurious Villa Tartaruga at the exclusive Puntacana Resort & Club. Sources say the rapper "suggested they take a family trip together" amid their marital crisis, which saw Kanye, 43, claim he'd been trying to divorce Kim, 39, for two years back in July. Kim and Kanye's marital problems became public knowledge after the rapper shared private details of their life during his presidential rally in July, including the claim that they considered aborting North. Their make or break vacation comes amid claims North would prefer to live with her dad rather than mom Kim. The couple also shares four-year-old son Saint, two-year-old daughter Chicago and one-year-old son Psalm. After Kanye’s meltdown, where he received visitors ranging from Justin Bieber to Dave Chappelle, West visited a Wyoming hospital after he and Kardashian were seen locked in an intense discussion in a parked car. 09 Aug 2020 Pictured: Kim and Kanye. Photo credit: MEGA TheMegaAgency.com +1 888 505 6342 (Mega Agency TagID: MEGA693381_008.jpg) [Photo via Mega Agency]Beverly Hills, CA - *EXCLUSIVE* - Kim Kardashian and Kanye West's children Chicago and Saint West, seen trying to put on brave faces by playing with each other at Holmby Park in Beverly Hills. While the kids enjoyed driving around in an orange Lamborghini mechanical car, it was obvious that something heavy was on their minds.Pictured: Chicago West, Saint WestBACKGRID USA 7 JANUARY 2021 BYLINE MUST READ: IXOLA / BACKGRIDUSA: +1 310 798 9111 / usasales@backgrid.comUK: +44 208 344 2007 / uksales@backgrid.com*UK Clients - Pictures Containing ChildrenPlease Pixelate Face Prior To Publication*Kim Kardashian Proudly Enjoys Mommy Duty with her 3 Kids in NYC while Kanye Prepares to Release his New Gospel Album. She left Cipriani in Soho with BFF FoodGod and her three mini-me's , Chicago, North and SaintPictured: Kim Kardashian,North West,Saint West,Chicago WestRef: SPL5119229 290919 NON-EXCLUSIVEPicture by: DIGGZY / SplashNews.comSplash News and PicturesLos Angeles: 310-821-2666New York: 212-619-2666London: +44 (0)20 7644 7656Berlin: +49 175 3764 166photodesk@splashnews.comWorld Rights, No Portugal RightsKim Kardashian Seen With All Her Children, Before Getting Psalm, Chicago And Saint Baptized In ArmeniaPictured: North West,Saint West,Chicago West,Kim KardashianRef: SPL5120835 071019 NON-EXCLUSIVEPicture by: SplashNews.comSplash News and PicturesLos Angeles: 310-821-2666New York: 212-619-2666London: +44 (0)20 7644 7656Berlin: +49 175 3764 166photodesk@splashnews.comWorld RightsView GalleryView Gallery6 Photos.

Details

Also Known As:
Chi ("Shy")
Date of Birth:
January 15, 2018
Hometown:
Los Angeles

Bio:

Chicago West (born Chicago West in Los Angeles, California on January 15, 2018) is the third child of Kim Kardashian and Kanye West.

Best Known For:

Chicago West is best known for being the youngest child of Kim and Kanye.

Personal Life:

Chicago West was born via a gestational carrier after Kim suffered from placenta accreta during her first two deliveries. She is the younger sister of North West and Saint West and is the biological child of both Kim and Kanye even though Kim did not carry her herself.

Related posts

Brandy Rusher

admin

Lauren Burnham

admin

Jessica Biel

admin

Leave a Comment