Celebrity Bios

Brynn Cartelli

brynn cartelli

Courtesy of NBC

The Voice Winner Brynn Cartelli poses for a portait backstage at Universal Studios on May 23, 2018 in Los Angeles, California.The Voice Winner Brynn Cartelli poses for a portait backstage at Universal Studios on May 23, 2018 in Los Angeles, California.The Voice Winner Brynn Cartelli poses for a portait backstage at Universal Studios on May 23, 2018 in Los Angeles, California.The Voice Winner Brynn Cartelli poses for a portait backstage at Universal Studios on May 23, 2018 in Los Angeles, California.View GalleryView Gallery19 Photos.

Details

Also Known As:
Doodle
Hometown:
Longmeadow

Bio:Brynn Cartelli (born Brynn Cartelli on April 16, 2003 in Longmeadow, Massachusetts) is an American singer. She started off singing in small shops, coffee venues and school talent shows before one of her YouTube videos led The Voice to request a private audition from her. 14 at the time, Brynn wowed judges with her “Beneath Your Beautiful” blind audition and Kelly Clarkson became her mentor. Brynn turned while filming the show’s 14th season and was announced as the winner in May of 2018.

Best Known For:Brynn is best known for being the youngest person to ever win The Voice.

Personal Life:Before The Voice, Brynn was simply a high school student who played lacrosse. She is close with her parents, who call her Doodle and coined the name “Brynnion” for her fans.

Related posts

Megan Fox

admin

Bella Thorne

admin

Karen Gillan

admin

Leave a Comment