Image default
Celebrity Bios

Brian Austin Green

Brian Austin Green

Details

Also Known As:
BAG
Date of Birth:
July 15, 1973
Height:
6' 0"
Hometown:
Van Nuys

Bio:Brian Austin Green (born in Van Nuys, California on July 15, 1973) is an American actor best known for starring in Freddie, Terminator: The Sarah Connor Chronicles, and Beverly Hills, 90210 (from 1990 to 2000). He appeared in the seventh season of Desperate Housewives, as the love interest of Bree Van de Kemp. He dated actress Vanessa Marcil, and the couple had a son on March 30, 2002. In 2004, Green met Megan Fox on the set of Hope and Faith; she was 18, and he was 30. The two began an on-again, off-again relationship for several years. Finally, they married in Hawaii on June 24, 2010. Green has had several legal troubles for fighting paparazzi, because of his wife’s privacy.

Best Known For:His role as David Silver, on the hit 90’s show, Beverly Hills, 90210

Personal Life:Brian is married to Megan Fox. They had their first child together — son, Noah — in Sept. 2012. Sadly, Brian and Megan revealed they were breaking up on Aug. 19, 2015 after being together for 11 years. They reportedly decided on going their separate ways in February 2015 and made the sad announcement six months later.

Related posts

Susannah Mushatt Jones

admin

Ben Stein

admin

Chaka Khan

admin

Leave a Comment