Celebrity Bios

Blue Ivy Carter

Courtesy of Beyonce.com

Details

Also Known As:
Blue, Baby Blue
Height:
1' 10"
Hometown:
New York

Bio:Blue Ivy Carter (born January 7, 2012 in New York, NY) is the daughter of rapper Jay Z and singer Beyoncé Knowles. She technically made her public debut at the 2011 MTV Video Music Awards, when Beyoncé revealed her baby bump on stage. She next made headlines in Jan. 2012 when she was born at New York City’s Lennox Hill Hospital.

Best Known For:Blue Ivy Carter is literally best known for being born.

Personal Life:Though Blue Ivy hasn’t had much time to establish herself in the human world, she is often seen aboard yachts or planes, and is usually very close to Beyoncé.

Related posts

Kenneka Jenkins

admin

Rachel Lindsay

admin

Amber Rose

admin

Leave a Comment