Image default
Celebrity Bios

Ben Seewald

Ben Seewald

Courtesy of Instagram

Details

Also Known As:
Benjamin
Date of Birth:
May 19, 1995
Hometown:
Tonitown

Bio:Ben Seewald (born May 19, 1995 in Hot Springs, Arkansas) is one of the co-stars of 19 Kids & Counting. He first appeared on the show in early 2014 when he started courting Jessa Duggar. In the spring that same year, Ben moved in with the Duggar family to help Jessa’s dad, Jim Bob Duggar, work on the property.

Best Known For:Dating Jessa and appearing on 19 Kids & Counting.

Personal Life:Ben and Jessa began their courtship in Sept. 2013, and after an 11 month relationship they became engaged in Aug. 2014. On Nov. 4, 2014, Jessa and Ben got married in front of over 1,000 guests in Tonitown, Arkansas.

Related posts

Karolina Pliskova

admin

Ryan Murphy

admin

Ansel Elgort

admin

Leave a Comment