Celebrity Bios

Ashley Iaconetti

ashley iaconetti

REX/Shutterstock

Ashley Laconetti'Fifty Shades Darker' film premiere, Los Angeles, USA - 02 Feb 2017Ashley Laconetti'Fifty Shades Darker' film premiere, Los Angeles, USA - 02 Feb 2017Ashley Laconetti attends the iHeartRadio Summer Pool Party at the Fontainebleau Miami Beach, in Miami Beach, Fla2017 iHeartSummer Weekend - Day 2, Miami Beach, USA - 10 Jun 2017Ashley Laconetti attends the iHeartRadio Summer Pool Party at the Fontainebleau Miami Beach, in Miami Beach, Fla2017 iHeartSummer Weekend - Day 2, Miami Beach, USA - 10 Jun 2017View GalleryView Gallery5 Photos.

Details

Also Known As:
Ashley I, Kardashley
Hometown:
Great Falls

Bio:Ashley Iaconetti (born in Great Falls, Virginia on March 6,1988) is an American reality star. She was on the 19th season of The Bachelor with Chris Soules, and even though she was cut on the fifth week, she made a lasting impression. The fan favorite, who is known for her virginity and her frequent waterworks, appeared on seasons two and three of Bachelor in Paradise. She then participated in The Bachelor Winter Games and won with hockey player Kevin Wendt, although their relationship ended a month after the finale aired. Before getting started in reality TV, Ashley obtained her masters from Syracuse University and worked as a sports reporter and freelance journalist, which she continued to do after leaving television by producing content for CosmopolitanClevver and Jets Insider.

Best Known For:Ashley is best known for being a contestant on Chris Soules‘ season of The Bachelor, Bachelor in Paradise and The Bachelor Winter Games.

Personal Life:Ashley is close with her sister, Lauren Iaconetti, and even brought her along the first time she appeared on Bachelor in Paradise. As a Bachelor alum, all of Ashley’s recent relationships have been very public – and her crushes as well. She was well-known for having a crush on Jared Haibon of The Bachelorette season 11, although he consistently denied her advances and wished to remain friends. But after three years, Jared and Ashley shocked Bachelor Nation when they announced that they were dating in May 2018.

Related posts

Emilia Clarke

admin

Noor Salman

admin

Tameka ‘Tiny’ Harris

admin

Leave a Comment