Celebrity Bios

Amber Rose

Amber Rose and Alexander EdwardsAmber Rose and Alexander Edwards out and about, Los Angeles, USA - 25 Sep 2019Beverly Hills, CA - *EXCLUSIVE* A camera-shy Amber Rose reveals a new tattoo that reads “Bash Slash”, a tribute to her kids Sebastian and Slash while out for dinner with boyfriend Alexander Edwards and friends at Matsuhisa in Beverly Hills. Alexander complemented Amber's ink with the kid's birthdays separated by a lightning bolt tattooed across his forehead.Pictured: Amber Rose, Alexander EdwardsBACKGRID USA 17 FEBRUARY 2020 USA: +1 310 798 9111 / usasales@backgrid.comUK: +44 208 344 2007 / uksales@backgrid.com*UK Clients - Pictures Containing ChildrenPlease Pixelate Face Prior To Publication*Los Angeles, CA  - Amber Rose and Alexander "AE" Edwards kiss for the cameras after dinner with a friend at Avra in Beverly Hills. The What Happened Last Night actress kept it simple in a black and red outfit. The leggings and long sleeve shirt had the same pattern and showed off her toned curves as her baby daddy rocked his signature neon green hair and a black sweatsuit.Pictured: Amber Rose, Alexander "AE" EdwardsBACKGRID USA 19 DECEMBER 2019 USA: +1 310 798 9111 / usasales@backgrid.comUK: +44 208 344 2007 / uksales@backgrid.com*UK Clients - Pictures Containing ChildrenPlease Pixelate Face Prior To Publication*Los Angeles, CA  - Amber Rose and Alexander "AE" Edwards kiss for the cameras after dinner with a friend at Avra in Beverly Hills. The What Happened Last Night actress kept it simple in a black and red outfit. The leggings and long sleeve shirt had the same pattern and showed off her toned curves as her baby daddy rocked his signature neon green hair and a black sweatsuit.Pictured: Amber Rose, Alexander "AE" EdwardsBACKGRID USA 19 DECEMBER 2019 USA: +1 310 798 9111 / usasales@backgrid.comUK: +44 208 344 2007 / uksales@backgrid.com*UK Clients - Pictures Containing ChildrenPlease Pixelate Face Prior To Publication*View GalleryView Gallery16 Photos.

Details

Also Known As:
Amber Levonchuck
Height:
5' 8"
Hometown:
Philadelphia

Bio:Amber Rose (born Amber Levonchuck on October 21, 1983) is an American model, recording artist and actress. She grew up in South Philadelphia. In her time as a model, recording artist and actress she’s released her own line of eye wear, made cameos in various reality shows and music videos including Nicki Minaj‘s “Massive Attack”, Fabolous‘ “You Be Killin’ Em” and Wiz Khalifa‘s “No Sleep,” and released her own music with songs, “Fame” and “Loaded.”

Best Known For:Amber Rose first made headlines for dating Kanye West in 2009..

Personal Life:Amber Rose dated Kanye West before parting ways in 2010. Amber claims that Kanye cheated on her with Kim Kardashian. She started dating Wiz Khalifa soon after. In March 2012, Wiz bought a house for the both of them to live in. On Sept. 6, 2012, the couple announced at the MTV VMAs that they were expecting a baby together. Amber gave birth to Sebastian “The Bash” Taylor Thomaz on Feb. 21, 2013 and she and Wiz got married in July of that year. They divorced in 2014. She has since been romantically linked to Odell Beckham Jr., Myles White, Terrence Ross, 21 Savage and Val Chmerkovskiy. In 2019, Amber revealed that she was expecting a baby with Alexander “AE” Edwards. Their son, Slash, was born that October, and the couple is still together.

Related posts

Joe Keery

admin

PnB Rock

admin

Aaron Gibson

admin

Leave a Comment